Laneros.Com - Info laneros.com

laneros.com receives about 11,450 unique visitors and 22,099 (1.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $38.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,353.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank laneros.com is ranked number 49,433 in the world and 0.00229% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30301, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.199.151. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is laneros.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
343,500
Daily Pageviews:
22,099 (1.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
49,433 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00229% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Colombia 42.6%65.3%559
Mexico 12.6%6.6%6810
Spain 9.0%4.9%13520
Venezuela 6.4%3.2%4201
Argentina 6.3%3.6%6069
Cuba 4.3%3.0%1196
United States 3.5%4.9%132006
Peru 3.4%1.9%5425
Chile 2.5%1.2%8188
Bolivia 1.2%0.6%2878
Guatemala 1.1%0.6%4218
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.5%8337
Ecuador 0.9%0.5%5867
Honduras 0.6%0.3%3103
El Salvador 0.6%0.3%5271
Paraguay 0.5%0.2%4093

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lan***.com
100.00%100.00%2.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush laneros.com
Domain:
  laneros.com
Rank:
  4,992,536
Organic Keywords:
  4,480
Organic Traffic:
  39
Organic Cost:
  $17.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
290
Total Backlinks:
  5,625
Follow Links:
  3,127
Nofollow Links:
  2,498
Referring Domains:
  430
Referring IPs:
  498

How socially engaged is laneros.com?

Facebook:
  130
Google +:
  362
Linkedin:
  22
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much laneros.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$38.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,140.00
Yearly Revenue:
$13,870.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Colombia 14,431$19.19
United States 1,083$12.42
Mexico 1,459$1.41
Spain 1,083$1.20
Cuba 663$0.95
Argentina 796$0.95
Venezuela 707$0.47
Peru 420$0.45
Chile 265$0.27
Dominican Republic 110$0.18
Ecuador 110$0.13
Bolivia 133$0.08
Guatemala 133$0.07
El Salvador 66$0.06
Honduras 66$0.03
Paraguay 44$0.03

How much money do laneros.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$133.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,623.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,972
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
59,170
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
719,903
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 195$2.24
Colombia 1,154$1.54
Spain 206$0.23
Argentina 111$0.13
Mexico 131$0.13
Cuba 46$0.07
Peru 42$0.04
Chile 34$0.04
Venezuela 21$0.01
Ecuador 10$0.01
Dominican Republic 4$0.01
Bolivia 5$0.00
El Salvador 3$0.00
Honduras 5$0.00
Guatemala 3$0.00
Paraguay 1$0.00

How much is laneros.com worth?

Website Value:
$25,353.87

Where is laneros.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.199.151
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.199.151

How fast does laneros.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1739 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1MiB (81% reduction).

Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css?ver=4.12.1 could save 402.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/mobile/js/tagdiv_theme.js?ver=7.4 could save 94.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/default-retina/easy-social-share-buttons.css?ver=3.7 could save 83.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/mobile/style.css?ver=7.4 could save 77.1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 could save 61.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.4.2 could save 48.4KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/social-followers-counter/assets/css/essb-followers-counter.min.css?ver=3.7 could save 43.8KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.min.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 37.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.parsley.min.js could save 31.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/timeline.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 20.4KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.prettyPhoto.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 18.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/prettyPhoto.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 17.2KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/draggable.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 13.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/xenword-3.0-Gold/WordPress/public/css/xenword-public.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 12.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 11.8KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.timeline.min.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 11.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.51.0-2014.06.20 could save 9.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.5 could save 8.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 6.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.easing.1.3.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 6.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 could save 5.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/click-to-tweet/assets/css/styles.css?ver=3.7 could save 5.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/essb-mobile.css?ver=3.7 could save 5.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/widget.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 4.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.usp.core.js could save 2.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 2.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/mouse.min.js?ver=1.11.4 could save 2.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/js/essb-mobile.js?ver=3.7 could save 1.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/usp.css could save 1.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/rollover.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 909B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/photon/photon.js?ver=20130122 could save 711B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.mousewheel.min.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 684B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.5 could save 660B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 653B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/ga-nav-menus-tracking/js/plugin.js?ver=1.0.5 could save 613B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.usp.files.js could save 551B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/wpgroho.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 526B (51% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.easing.1.3.js?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.timeline.min.js?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.mousewheel.min.js?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.min.js?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/rollover.js?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.prettyPhoto.js?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.parsley.min.js
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.usp.core.js
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.usp.files.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/timeline.css?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.css?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/prettyPhoto.css?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.5
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/usp.css
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/xenword-3.0-Gold/WordPress/public/css/xenword-public.css?ver=4.6.2
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/mobile/style.css?ver=7.4
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/default-retina/easy-social-share-buttons.css?ver=3.7
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/assets/css/essb-mobile.css?ver=3.7
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/social-followers-counter/assets/css/essb-followers-counter.min.css?ver=3.7
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/easy-social-share-buttons3/lib/modules/click-to-tweet/assets/css/styles.css?ver=3.7
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css?ver=4.12.1
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.4.2
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.lan***.com/contenido/V10WP/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/LOGOSIMBOLO-LAN***.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/V10WP/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/logo-lan***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/facebook-embed.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.parsley.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.usp.core.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.usp.files.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/usp.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/03workplaceby-facebookwith-app-icons-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/20-nintendo-switch-1200x923-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/634A8374-min-768x432-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Instagram2-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Screenshot_20161004-142435-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/applesamsung-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/image-265x198.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/samsung-1163504_1280-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/ubuntu1610-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/xiaomimi401-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/CvpL6ZOWAAA-lGE-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Google-PhotoScan-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Nuevo-Google-Sites-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Screenshot_20161115-142851-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/percent-1188490_1280-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Facebook-Parents-Portal-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Google-Pixel-colors-Novet-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Google-Pixel-colors-Novet-741x486.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Shiftwear-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/ZapBox-planet-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/amazon.com_web_services-265x198.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/bottle-grab-desktop._V523327232_-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/hacker-1872291_1280-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Samsung-Android-7-Nougat-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Samsung-Android-7-Nougat.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/SketchAR_1-265x198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/SketchAR_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.lan***.com/styles/default/xenforo/avatars/avatar_m.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=10.966768421***8362 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=10.966768421***8362 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js (60 seconds)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-72651.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://connect.facebook.net/es_ES/sdk.js?_=1485392641684 (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 132.5KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Samsung-Android-7-Nougat.jpg could save 49.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/20-nintendo-switch-1200x923-265x198.jpg could save 19KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Facebook-Parents-Portal-265x198.png could save 12.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Screenshot_20161115-142851-265x198.png could save 11.4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/V10WP/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/LOGOSIMBOLO-LAN***.png could save 8.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/image-265x198.jpeg could save 7.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Nuevo-Google-Sites-265x198.png could save 7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Screenshot_20161004-142435-265x198.png could save 5.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/amazon.com_web_services-265x198.png could save 3.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/xiaomimi401-265x198.jpg could save 3.4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/03workplaceby-facebookwith-app-icons-265x198.png could save 3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/applesamsung-265x198.jpg could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***.2KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/mobile/js/tagdiv_theme.js?ver=7.4 could save 47.9KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.min.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 11.9KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/js/frontend/jquery.easing.1.3.js?ver=4.6.2 could save 4.6KiB (56% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.5 could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/photon/photon.js?ver=20130122 could save 724B (52% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/user-submitted-posts/resources/jquery.usp.core.js could save 721B (20% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 33.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/mobile/style.css?ver=7.4 could save 22.2KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/xenword-3.0-Gold/WordPress/public/css/xenword-public.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 5.5KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/timeline.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 3.8KiB (16% reduction).
Minifying http://www.lan***.com/contenido/wp-content/plugins/content_timeline/css/frontend/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.css?ver=4.6.2 could save 2.3KiB (18% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (59% reduction).

Minifying https://vars.hotjar.com/rcj-b2c1bce0a548059f409c021a46ea2224.html could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

laneros.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

laneros.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Informática/Foros y chats

What sites are related to laneros.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.0 (Ubuntu)
Date: Thu, 26 Jan 2017 01:07:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
X-Pingback: http://www.lan***.com/contenido/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-26
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LAN***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 25715631_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2012-09-11T13:38:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-04-26T16:46:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-04-26T16:46:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JULIAN MUNOZ
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: CRA 46 19S 130
Registrant Street: ZUNIGA
Registrant City: ENVIGADO
Registrant State/Province: ANTIOQUIA
Registrant Postal Code: 055422
Registrant Country: CO
Registrant Phone: +57.42705776
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JULIAN MUNOZ
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: CRA 46 19S 130
Admin Street: ZUNIGA
Admin City: ENVIGADO
Admin State/Province: ANTIOQUIA
Admin Postal Code: 055422
Admin Country: CO
Admin Phone: +57.42705776
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JULIAN MUNOZ
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: CRA 46 19S 130
Tech Street: ZUNIGA
Tech City: ENVIGADO
Tech State/Province: ANTIOQUIA
Tech Postal Code: 055422
Tech Country: CO
Tech Phone: +57.42705776
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-09-11T13:38:04.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LAN***.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jul-2016
Creation Date: 26-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 26-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Jan 2017 01:03:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 296 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
laneros.com widget